Causeway

Return to Causeway U3A

Causeway U3A Calendar

Show: All Group

Fri 20 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 20 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 20 Sep 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 20 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 20 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 9.00 am     Ukulele - Strictly Ukulele     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 3     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 1     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 11.00 am     Spanish 2     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Trivia Table Quiz     Table Quiz for U3A Members

Details 2-4pm. A great way to spend a Monday afternoon. Fourth monday of the month. Questions are set by a different member each month.

Mon 23 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Current Affairs (Monday )     

Details 

Mon 23 Sep 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 24 Sep 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 25 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 25 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 25 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 25 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 25 Sep 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 25 Sep 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 25 Sep 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 26 Sep 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 26 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 26 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Fun With Drums     

Details 

Thu 26 Sep 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 26 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 26 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Crafts     

Details 

Thu 26 Sep 2019 7.00 pm     Flower Arranging     

Details 

Thu 26 Sep 2019 7.30 pm     Reading 2     

Details 

Fri 27 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 27 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 27 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 27 Sep 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 27 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 27 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Sun 29 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Sunday allsorts     

Details 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 9.00 am     Ukulele - Strictly Ukulele     

Details 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 3     

Details 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 1     

Details 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 11.00 am     Spanish 2     

Details 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 30 Sep 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Poetry Reading     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 1 Oct 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 2 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 2 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 2 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 2 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 2 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 2 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 2 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 3 Oct 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 3 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 3 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 3 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Wine Appreciation     

Details 

Thu 3 Oct 2019 7.00 pm     Flower Arranging     

Details 

Fri 4 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 4 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 4 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 4 Oct 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 4 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 4 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 9.00 am     Ukulele - Strictly Ukulele     

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 3     

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 1     

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 11.00 am     Spanish 2     

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Astronomy     Registration, News Update, talk Brian Beesley, DVD

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 7 Oct 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 8 Oct 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 9 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 9 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 9 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Investment and Money Matters     

Details 

Wed 9 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 9 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 9 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 9 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 9 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 10 Oct 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 10 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 10 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Fun With Drums     

Details 

Thu 10 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 10 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 10 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Crafts     

Details 

Thu 10 Oct 2019 7.00 pm     Flower Arranging     

Details 

Fri 11 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 11 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 11 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 11 Oct 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 11 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 11 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Sun 13 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Cooking for fun 2     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 9.00 am     Ukulele - Strictly Ukulele     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 3     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 1     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 11.00 am     Spanish 2     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Photography     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Backgammon     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Mon 14 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Reading 1     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 15 Oct 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 16 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 16 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 16 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 16 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 16 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 16 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 16 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 17 Oct 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 17 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 17 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Fun With Drums     

Details 

Thu 17 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 17 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 17 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Current Affairs (Thursday)     

Details 

Thu 17 Oct 2019 7.00 pm     Flower Arranging     

Details 

Fri 18 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 18 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 18 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 18 Oct 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 18 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 18 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 3     

Details 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 1     

Details 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 11.00 am     Spanish 2     

Details 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Garden and Environment     Visit to Toome Eel Fishery

Details 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 21 Oct 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 22 Oct 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 23 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 23 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 23 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 23 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 23 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 23 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 23 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 24 Oct 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 24 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 24 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Fun With Drums     

Details 

Thu 24 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Theatre Skill at the Riverside     provisional date

Details 

Thu 24 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 24 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 24 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Crafts     

Details 

Thu 24 Oct 2019 7.00 pm     Flower Arranging     

Details 

Thu 24 Oct 2019 7.30 pm     Reading 2     

Details 

Fri 25 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 25 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 25 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 25 Oct 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 25 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 25 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Sun 27 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Sunday allsorts     

Details 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 3     

Details 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 1     

Details 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 11.00 am     Spanish 2     

Details 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Trivia Table Quiz     Table Quiz for U3A Members

Details 2-4pm. A great way to spend a Monday afternoon. Fourth monday of the month. Questions are set by a different member each month.

Mon 28 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Current Affairs (Monday )     

Details 

Mon 28 Oct 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 29 Oct 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 30 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 30 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 30 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     mid term break - no meeting

Details 

Wed 30 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 30 Oct 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 30 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 30 Oct 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 31 Oct 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 31 Oct 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 31 Oct 2019 10.30 am     Fun With Drums     

Details 

Thu 31 Oct 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 31 Oct 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 31 Oct 2019 7.00 pm     Flower Arranging     Mid-term break -- no meeting

Details 

Fri 1 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 1 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 1 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     Half term break

Details 

Fri 1 Nov 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 1 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 1 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 9.00 am     Ukulele - Strictly Ukulele     

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 3     

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 1     

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     half term break

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 11.00 am     Spanish 2     

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Astronomy     

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 4 Nov 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Poetry Reading     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 5 Nov 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 6 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 6 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 6 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 6 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 6 Nov 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 6 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 6 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 7 Nov 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 7 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Fun With Drums     

Details 

Thu 7 Nov 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 7 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 7 Nov 2019 2.15 pm     Wine Appreciation     

Details 

Thu 7 Nov 2019 7.00 pm     Flower Arranging     

Details 

Fri 8 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     half term?

Details 

Fri 8 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 8 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 8 Nov 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 8 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 8 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 9.00 am     Ukulele - Strictly Ukulele     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 3     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 1     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 11.00 am     Spanish 2     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Photography     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Backgammon     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Mon 11 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Reading 1     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 12 Nov 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Investment and Money Matters     

Details 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Cooking for fun 2     

Details 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 13 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 14 Nov 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 14 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 14 Nov 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 14 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 14 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Crafts     

Details 

Thu 14 Nov 2019 7.00 pm     Flower Arranging     

Details 

Fri 15 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 15 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 15 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 15 Nov 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 15 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 15 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 9.00 am     Ukulele - Strictly Ukulele     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 3     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Spanish 1     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 11.00 am     Spanish 2     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Garden and Environment     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 18 Nov 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 19 Nov 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 20 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 20 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 20 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 20 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 20 Nov 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 20 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 20 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 21 Nov 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 21 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 21 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Theatre Skill at the Riverside     provisional date

Details 

Thu 21 Nov 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 21 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 21 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Current Affairs (Thursday)     

Details 

Thu 21 Nov 2019 7.00 pm     Flower Arranging     

Details 

Fri 22 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 22 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 22 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 22 Nov 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 22 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 22 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Sun 24 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Sunday allsorts     

Details 

Mon 25 Nov 2019 9.00 am     Ukulele - Strictly Ukulele     

Details 

Mon 25 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 25 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 25 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 25 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Trivia Table Quiz     Table Quiz for U3A Members

Details 2-4pm. A great way to spend a Monday afternoon. Fourth monday of the month. Questions are set by a different member each month.

Mon 25 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 25 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Current Affairs (Monday )     

Details 

Mon 25 Nov 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 26 Nov 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 27 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 27 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 27 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 27 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 27 Nov 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 27 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 27 Nov 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 28 Nov 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 28 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 28 Nov 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 28 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 28 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Crafts     

Details 

Thu 28 Nov 2019 7.30 pm     Reading 2     

Details 

Fri 29 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 29 Nov 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 29 Nov 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 29 Nov 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 29 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 29 Nov 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 2 Dec 2019 9.00 am     Ukulele - Strictly Ukulele     

Details 

Mon 2 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 2 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 2 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Art (Monday)     

Details 

Mon 2 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Astronomy     Star of Bethlehem / David Collins

Details 

Mon 2 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 2 Dec 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Poetry Reading     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 3 Dec 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 4 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 4 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 4 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Art (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 4 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 4 Dec 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 4 Dec 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 4 Dec 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 5 Dec 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 5 Dec 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 5 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 5 Dec 2019 2.15 pm     Wine Appreciation     

Details 

Fri 6 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 6 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 6 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     

Details 

Fri 6 Dec 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 6 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 6 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 9 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 9 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 9 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Photography     

Details 

Mon 9 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Table Tennis - group 2     

Details 

Mon 9 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Backgammon     

Details 

Mon 9 Dec 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Mon 9 Dec 2019 7.30 pm     Reading 1     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 1     

Details 

Tue 10 Dec 2019 7.15 pm     Yoga 2     

Details 

Wed 11 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 11 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Badminton     

Details 

Wed 11 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Investment and Money Matters     

Details 

Wed 11 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 11 Dec 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Wed 11 Dec 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 3     

Details 

Wed 11 Dec 2019 6.00 pm     Yoga 4     

Details 

Thu 12 Dec 2019 9.30 am     Yoga 5     

Details 

Thu 12 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 12 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Theatre Skill at the Riverside     provisional date

Details 

Thu 12 Dec 2019 11.15 am     Yoga 6     

Details one meeting will be designated as half term

Thu 12 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Fri 13 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Art (Friday)     

Details 

Fri 13 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 13 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Ballroom Dancing     Christmas Tea Dance

Details 

Fri 13 Dec 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 13 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Tennis (Short)     

Details 

Fri 13 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Cooking for fun 2     

Details 

Fri 13 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 16 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 16 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Pilates 1     

Details 

Mon 16 Dec 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 9.00 am     Tai Chi (Advanced)     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Tai Chi (Intermediate)     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Zumba 1     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 11.15 am     Tai Chi (Beginners 18)     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 1.30 pm     Table Tennis     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Tai Chi (Beginners 19)     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Choir     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     French 1     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 2.15 pm     Whist     

Details 

Tue 17 Dec 2019 3.30 pm     French 2     

Details 

Wed 18 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Bridge classes (continuing)     

Details 

Wed 18 Dec 2019 10.30 am     Creative writing     

Details 

Wed 18 Dec 2019 2.15 pm     Bridge (Wednesday)     

Details 

Thu 19 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Rambling     

Details 

Thu 19 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Short Mat Bowling     

Details 

Thu 19 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Current Affairs (Thursday)     

Details 

Fri 20 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Calligraphy     

Details 

Fri 20 Dec 2019 11.45 am     Tai Chi (seated)     

Details 

Fri 20 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Bridge (Friday)     

Details 

Mon 23 Dec 2019 10.00 am     Running     

Details 

Mon 23 Dec 2019 2.30 pm     Swimming     

Details 

Tue 31 Dec 2019 2.00 pm     Trivia Table Quiz     Table Quiz

Details 

Mon 6 Jan 2020 2.00 pm     Astronomy     

Details 

Mon 27 Jan 2020 2.00 pm     Trivia Table Quiz     Table Quiz for U3A Members

Details 2-4pm. A great way to spend a Monday afternoon. Fourth monday of the month. Questions are set by a different member each month.

Mon 3 Feb 2020 2.00 pm     Astronomy     Prof Mark Bailey

Details 

Mon 24 Feb 2020 2.00 pm     Trivia Table Quiz     Table Quiz for U3A Members

Details 2-4pm. A great way to spend a Monday afternoon. Fourth monday of the month. Questions are set by a different member each month.

Mon 2 Mar 2020 2.00 pm     Astronomy     Apollo 12-17 / Paul Evans

Details 

Mon 6 Apr 2020 2.00 pm     Astronomy     

Details 

Mon 4 May 2020 2.00 pm     Astronomy     

Details